HomeLeague Table

CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE

CLUBMWDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1. GLASGOW TIGERS94001102142136521
2. SCUNTHORPE SCORPIONS96000000342638418
3. EDINBURGH MONARCHS62100110127326612
4. LEICESTER LIONS63000001228625210
5. BERWICK BANDITS93020001339441510
6. EASTBOURNE EAGLES6201010022642759
7. REDCAR BEARS7111011023053259
8. POOLE PIRATES4200000111921677
9. NEWCASTLE DIAMONDS5200000032002506
10. KENT KINGS5101001021882385
11. BIRMINGHAM BRUMMIES20011000093874
12. PLYMOUTH PIRATES4110000021711894
https://newcastle-speedway.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/logo-new.png

SPEEDWAY CLUBNEWCASTLE DIAMONDS

TWITTER

@diamondspeedway@diamondspeedway - 5 days

RT : In two days time, we travel south down the A19 to Stockton on Tees. 🆚 ⏰ 04/12/21 - 15.00 🏟 Bedford Ter…

@diamondspeedway@diamondspeedway - 1 week

RT : I can’t believe it’s been 10 years since Gary Speed’s death. I hope this helps someone…

Copyright © Newcastle Diamonds 1929 - 2021