HomeLeague Table

SGB CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE

  • 2022
  • 2021
CLUBMWDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1. LEICESTER LIONS85000001239432516
2. GLASGOW TIGERS53001000125819213
3. BERWICK BANDITS74000001234328613
4. POOLE PIRATES42000101020215810
5. PLYMOUTH GLADIATORS42000101019816210
6. REDCAR BEARS4300000011761849
7. SCUNTHORPE SCORPIONS6201000122612787
8. OXFORD CHEETAHS5101100022022467
9. EDINBURGH MONARCHS4101000111671934
10. NEWCASTLE DIAMONDS5101000031712763
11. BIRMINGHAM BRUMMIES4000000041442160

Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = 1
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = 2
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4

CLUBMWDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1. POOLE PIRATES20100031123100079449
2. GLASGOW TIGERS209012302393783346
3. LEICESTER LIONS209012112497082742
4. REDCAR BEARS207302212391785142
5. EDINBURGH MONARCHS205321213391087933
6. SCUNTHORPE SCORPIONS209011002790887933
7. BIRMINGHAM BRUMMIES207031112588291632
8. KENT KINGS206040032583993426
9. BERWICK BANDITS206040011884895021
10. PLYMOUTH GLADIATORS206220001982695221
11. NEWCASTLE DIAMONDS205140001976798917

Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = 1
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = 2
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4

Copyright © Newcastle Diamonds 1929 - 2021